Youth Providers –

‘Snas

Addie Harper

Aileen Shanks

Alice Macdonald

Alness Pipers Club

An Comunn Gàidhealach

Andy Wymer

Ann Lampard

Artsplay Highland

Badenoch Fiddlers

Becky Milne

Big Barn Sessions

Black Isle Primary Strings

Blas Festival

Born to be Wide

Caithness & North Sutherland Children’s Choir

Caithness & North Sutherland Children’s Choir

Caithness Junior Orchestra

Caithness Junior Pipe Band

Caithness Monsterlings & Monsterettes Choirs

Caithness Music Summer School

Caithness Schools Junior Wind Band

caithnessmusic.com

Caledonian Ceilidhs

Camilla Elder

Carol-Anne MacKay

Carole Miller

Carrie’s Voice

City of Inverness Youth Pipe Band

Clarsach Society

Coisir G

Creative Scotland

Cromarty Arts Trust

Crown Church Band

Dagger Gordon

Dingwall Academy Senior Strings

Dornoch Pipers

Drumfun

Eden Court CREATIVE

Edinburgh International Festival

Far North Youth Orchestra

Fèis a’ Bhaile

Fèis a’ Bhealaich

Fèis a’ Chaolais

Fèis Air An Oir

Fèis an Earraich

Fèis an Iar Thuath

Feis An Iar Thuath

Fèis Chataibh

Feis Eige

Fèis Farr

Fèis Ghallaibh

Fèis Gleann Albainn

Fèis Inbhir Narainn

Fèis Inbhir Narainn

Fèis Lochabair

Fèis nan Garbh Chrìochan

Fèis Òigridh na Mara

Fèis Ratharsaidh

Fèis Rois

Fèis Spè

Fèis Thròndairnis

Feis-air-an-oir

Fèisean nan Gàidheal

Fiona Mackenzie

Fiona Murray – Play Away Music

Fortrose Academy Orchestra

Fortrose Academy Percussion Group

Gairloch & District Pipe Band

George Pain

Gizzenbriggs

Go Drum!

Golspie High School Woodwind Group

Golspie Primary Music Group

Gordon Gunn

Hands up for Trad

Heather Lewry

Help Musicians UK

High Life Highland

Highland Brass

Highland Council

Highland Regional Youth Orchestra

Highland Schools Wind Band

Highland Swing

Highland Young Musicians

Highland Youth Big Band

Highland Youth Choir

Highland Youth Pipe Band

Highland Youth String Orchestra

Highlife Highland

Hit The Road

HYAH

Invergorden Pipers Club

Inverness Music School

Inverness Schools String Orchestra

Inverness Schools Wind Band

Irene Fraser

Isle of Skye Accordion and Fiddle Club

Isle of Skye Pipe Band

Jessica Bates

Jim Hunter

John Newton

Karen Anderson

Katrina Geddes

Katrina Gordon

Kiltearn Fiddlers

Kyle Youth Pipe Band Drumming Class

Lews Castle College UHI, Benbecula

Lilian Ross

Live Music Now

Lochaber Community Wind Band

Lochaber High School Wind and Big Bands

Lochaber Music School

Lochalsh Junior Pipe Band

Ludo van Muysen – instrument repair

Lynn Brown Skye Music Lessons

Marc Rollins-McKie – I Hit Drums

Margaret Rae

Maria Elisa Pelletta

Moniack Mhor

Monica Neeling – Music Box

Music for Youth

Musical Steps

Musicplus+

Nairn Academy Steel Band

Nairn Music Tuition

National Youth Choir of Scotland

North Highland College Alness UHI

North West Piping Group

Pace (Grantown-on-Spey)

Pentland Music Shop

Radio Free Hebrides Radio Camp

Rick Taylor Tutor & Ensemble Week

Rogart Primary Music Group

Rosemary Logie

Ross & Cromarty Pipes & Drums School

Rua Macmillan

Sabhal Mòr Ostaig

Sam Brown

Scottish Opera

Scourie School Band

SEALL

Sing and Sign

Skye & Lochalsh Orchestra

Skye Song School

Skye Youth Band

Strathfleet Buttons & Bows

Strontian Area Strings Group

Susan Dingle

Tain Junior Orchestra & Strings group

Tain Pipers Group

The National Centre of Excellence in Traditional Music | Sgoil Chiùil na Gàidhealtachd

The Penguin’s Tuxedo

The Touring Network

Thurso & West Strings Group

Thurso High School Orchestra

Thurso High School String Quartet

TNT Youth Street Band

UHI – University of the Highlands & Islands

Ullapool & District Pipe Band

Ullapool Chamber Club

Ullapool Guitar Festival

Virginia Crow

Watercolour Music

West Highland College UHI

Wick & East Strings Group

XpoNorth

If you are interested in becoming one of our Youth Music providers then go to our registration page.